List Of All Banks In Brazil

If you are searching to know the list of list of all Banks in Brazil, You’ve come to the right page. Here, you’ll get the complete list of banks in Brazil. You’re advise to click on the bank name to find out the Brazil bank numbers also known as bank codes and the Brazil Banks ISPB number.

According to our finding, Brazil banks list contains 270 banks. See the following table below to get List of all Banks in Brazil.

What do search about Banks in Brazil

What do you want to know about the Banks in Brazil? Are searching for how many banks does Brazil have? What are the names of banks in Brazil? What is the most popular bank in Brazil? Which bank does Brazil use?

Get them all in the full list of Brazil Banks.

List of Banks in Brazil

IDBank Name in BrazilBrazilian Bank NumberBrazil ISPB Number
1Acesso Soluções de Pagamento S.A.33213140088
2ADVANCED CORRETORA DE CÂMBIO LTDA11792856905
3AGK CORRETORA DE CAMBIO S.A.27200250699
4AL5 S.A. CRÉDITO, FINANCIAMENTO E INVESTIMENTO34927214112
5AMAZÔNIA CORRETORA DE CÂMBIO LTDA.31316927221
6ATIVA INVESTIMENTOS S.A. CORRETORA DE TÍTULOS, CÂMBIO E VALORES18833775974
7Avista S.A. Crédito, Financiamento e Investimento28023862762
8B&T CORRETORA DE CAMBIO LTDA.08073622748
9B3 SA – Brasil, Bolsa, Balcão – Segmento Cetip UTVMn/a28719664
10Banco Central do Brasiln/a00038166
11BANCO BARI DE INVESTIMENTOS E FINANCIAMENTOS S.A.33000556603
12Banco Bradescard S.A.06304184779
13Banco BTG Pactual S.A.20830306294
14Banco Cifra S.A.23362421979
15Banco Digio S.A.33527098060
16Banco Finaxis S.A.09411758741
17Banco Inbursa S.A.01204866275
18Banco Inter S.A.07700416968
19Banco Investcred Unibanco S.A.24961182408
20Banco Itaú Consignado S.A.02933885724
21Banco John Deere S.A.21791884981
22Banco Original S.A.21292894922
23Banco Pan S.A.62359285411
24BANCO RANDON S.A.08811476673
25Banco Semear S.A.74300795423
26Banco Sistema S.A.75476543115
27BANCO TOPÁZIO S.A.08207679404
28BANCO COOPERATIVO DO BRASIL S.A. – BANCOOB75602038232
29BancoSeguro S.A.08110264663
30BARI COMPANHIA HIPOTECÁRIA26814511781
31BBC LEASING S.A. – ARRENDAMENTO MERCANTIL37801852137
32Banco ABC Brasil S.A.24628195667
33Banco ABN Amro S.A.07503532415
34Banco Agibank S.A.12110664513
35Banco Alfa S.A.02503323840
36Banco AndBank (Brasil) S.A.06548795256
37Banco Arbi S.A.21354403563
38Banco B3 S.A.09600997185
39Banco Bandepe S.A.02410866788
40BANESTES S.A. BANCO DO ESTADO DO ESPIRITO SANTO02128127603
41Banco Bradesco BBI S.A.03606271464
42Banco BMG S.A.31861186680
43Banco BNP Paribas Brasil S.A.75201522368
44Banco Bocom BBM S.A.10715114366
45Banco Bradesco BERJ S.A.12233147315
46Banco Bradesco Financiamentos S.A.39407207996
47Banco Bradesco S.A.23760746948
48Banco BS2 S.A.21871027866
49BANCO C6 CONSIGNADO S.A.62661348538
50Banco C6 S.A.33631872495
51Banco Caixa Geral – Brasil S.A.47333466988
52BANCO CAPITAL S.A.41215173776
53Banco Cargill S.A.04003609817
54China Construction Bank (Brasil) Banco Múltiplo S/A32007450604
55BANCO CEDULA S.A.26633132044
56Banco Cetelem S.A.73900558456
57Banco Citibank S.A.74533479023
58BANCO CLASSICO S.A.24131597552
59BANCO COOPERATIVO SICREDI S.A.74801181521
60BANCO CRÉDIT AGRICOLE BRASIL S.A.22275647891
61Banco Credit Suisse (Brasil) S.A.50532062580
62Banco Crefisa S.A.06961033106
63Banco CSF S.A.36808357240
64BANCO DA AMAZONIA S.A.00304902979
65Banco da China Brasil S.A.08310690848
66Banco Daycoval S.A.70762232889
67BANCO DIGIMAIS S.A.65492874270
68Banco do Brasil S.A.00100000000
69Banco do Estado de Sergipe S.A.04713009717
70Banco do Estado do Pará S.A.03704913711
71Banco do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul S.A.04192702067
72Banco do Nordeste do Brasil S.A.00407237373
73Banco Fator S.A.26533644196
74Banco Fibra S.A.22458616418
75BANCO GM S.A.39059274605
76Banco Guanabara S.A.61231880826
77BANCO HSBC S.A.26953518684
78Banco Industrial do Brasil S.A.60431895683
79BANCO INDUSVAL S.A.65361024352
80Banco Itaú BBA S.A.18417298092
81Banco ItauBank S.A.47960394079
82BANCO J.P. MORGAN S.A.37633172537
83Banco KDB do Brasil S.A.07607656500
84BANCO KEB HANA DO BRASIL S.A.75702318507
85Banco de la Nacion Argentina30033042151
86Banco de La Provincia de Buenos Aires49544189447
87Banco Luso Brasileiro S.A.60059118133
88Banco Máxima S.A.24333923798
89Banco Mercantil do Brasil S.A.38917184037
90BANCO MERCEDES-BENZ DO BRASIL S.A.38160814191
91Banco Mizuho do Brasil S.A.37061088183
92Banco Modal S.A.74630723886
93BANCO MORGAN STANLEY S.A.06602801938
94Banco MUFG Brasil S.A.45660498557
95BANCO OLÉ CONSIGNADO S.A.16971371686
96Banco Original do Agronegócio S.A.07909516419
97Banco Ourinvest S.A.71278632767
98Banco Paulista S.A.61161820817
99Banco Pine S.A.64362144175
100Banco Rabobank International Brasil S.A.74701023570
101Banco Rendimento S.A.63368900810
102BANCO RIBEIRAO PRETO S.A.74100517645
103BANCO RODOBENS S.A.12033603457
104Banco Safra S.A.42258160789
105BANCO SANTANDER (BRASIL) S.A.03390400888
106BANCO SOCIETE GENERALE BRASIL S.A.36661533584
107BANCO SOFISA S.A.63760889128
108Banco Sumitomo Mitsui Brasileiro S.A.46460518222
109Banco Toyota do Brasil S.A.38703215790
110BANCO TRIANGULO S.A.63417351180
111Banco Tricury S.A.01857839805
112Banco Volkswagen S.A.39359109165
113Banco Votorantim S.A.65559588111
114Banco VR S.A.61078626983
115Banco Western Union do Brasil S.A.11913720915
116Banco Woori Bank do Brasil S.A.12415357060
117Banco XP S.A.34833264668
118Banco J. Safra S.A.07403017677
119BCV – BANCO DE CRÉDITO E VAREJO S.A.25050585090
120BEXS BANCO DE CÂMBIO S/A14413059145
121Bexs Corretora de Câmbio S/A25352937216
122BGC LIQUIDEZ DISTRIBUIDORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS LTDA13433862244
123BMF Bovespa S/A – Bolsa de Valores, Mercadorias e Futuros – Camara Cambion/a60934221
124BMF Bovespa S.A. – Bolsa de Valores, Mercadorias e Futuros – Camara BMFBOVESPAn/a54641030
125BANCO NACIONAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO ECONOMICO E SOCIAL00733657248
126BNY Mellon Banco S.A.01742272526
127Bank of America Merrill Lynch Banco Múltiplo S.A.75562073200
128BÔNUSCRED SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO DIRETO S.A.40836586946
129BPP Instituição de Pagamento S.A.30113370835
130BR Partners Banco de Investimento S.A.12613220493
131BRB – BANCO DE BRASILIA S.A.07000000208
132BRK S.A. Crédito, Financiamento e Investimento09212865507
133BRL Trust Distribuidora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários S.A.17313486793
134Broker Brasil Corretora de Câmbio Ltda.14216944141
135BS2 Distribuidora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários S.A.29228650236
136CREDIT SUISSE HEDGING-GRIFFO CORRETORA DE VALORES S.A01161809182
137CAIXA ECONOMICA FEDERAL10400360305
138CAMBIONET CORRETORA DE CÂMBIO LTDA.30914190547
139CAROL DISTRIBUIDORA DE TITULOS E VALORES MOBILIARIOS LTDA.28862237649
140CARTOS SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO DIRETO S.A.32421332862
141CARUANA S.A. – SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO, FINANCIAMENTO E INVESTIMENTO13009313766
142Casa do Crédito S.A. Sociedade de Crédito ao Microempreendedor15905442029
143CENTRAL DE COOPERATIVAS DE ECONOMIA E CRÉDITO MÚTUO DO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO S09101634601
144COOPERATIVA DE CRÉDITO MÚTUO DOS DESPACHANTES DE TRÂNSITO DE SANTA CATARINA E RI01604715685
145Cooperativa de Crédito Rural Coopavel28176461557
146Cooperativa de Crédito Rural de Abelardo Luz – Sulcredi/Crediluz32201073966
147COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO RURAL DE IBIAM – SULCREDI/IBIAM39108240446
148COOPERATIVA DE CRÉDITO RURAL DE OUROSULCREDI/OURO28607853842
149COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO RURAL DE PRIMAVERA DO LESTE27926563270
150Cooperativa de Crédito Rural de São Miguel do Oeste – Sulcredi/São Miguel27308253539
151COOPERFORTE – COOPERATIVA DE ECONOMIA E CRÉDITO MÚTUO DOS FUNCIONÁRIOS DE INSTIT37901658426
152Central Cooperativa de Crédito no Estado do Espírito Santo – CECOOP11405790149
153CIELO S.A.36201027058
154Câmara Interbancária de Pagamentos – CIP C3n/a29011780
155Câmara Interbancária de Pagamentos – CIP – LDLn/a02992335
156Câmara Interbancária de Pagamentosn/a04391007
157Citibank N.A.47733042953
158CM CAPITAL MARKETS CORRETORA DE CÂMBIO, TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS LTDA18002685483
159Codepe Corretora de Valores e Câmbio S.A.12709512542
160Commerzbank Brasil S.A. – Banco Múltiplo16323522214
161CONFEDERAÇÃO NACIONAL DAS COOPERATIVAS CENTRAIS UNICRED LTDA. – UNICRED DO BRASI13600315557
162Confidence Corretora de Câmbio S.A.06004913129
163Cooperativa Central de Crédito – Ailos08505463212
164CORA SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO DIRETO S.A.40337880206
165Credialiança Cooperativa de Crédito Rural09878157146
166CREDICOAMO CREDITO RURAL COOPERATIVA01081723108
167CREDISAN COOPERATIVA DE CRÉDITO08962109566
168Credisis – Central de Cooperativas de Crédito Ltda.09704632856
169Creditas Sociedade de Crédito Direto S.A.34232997490
170CREFAZ SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO AO MICROEMPREENDEDOR E A EMPRESA DE PEQUENO PORTE LT32118188384
171COOPERATIVA DE CRÉDITO RURAL DE PEQUENOS AGRICULTORES E DA REFORMA AGRÁRIA DO CE35001330387
172CONFEDERAÇÃO NACIONAL DAS COOPERATIVAS CENTRAIS DE CRÉDITO E ECONOMIA FAMILIAR E13310398952
173DECYSEO CORRETORA DE CAMBIO LTDA.28994968518
174DEUTSCHE BANK S.A. – BANCO ALEMAO48762331228
175Easynvest – Título Corretora de Valores SA14062169875
176Facta Financeira S.A. – Crédito Financiamento e Investimento14915581638
177FAIR CORRETORA DE CAMBIO S.A.19632648370
178FFA SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO AO MICROEMPREENDEDOR E À EMPRESA DE PEQUENO PORTE LTDA.34324537861
179FIDÚCIA SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO AO MICROEMPREENDEDOR E À EMPRESA DE PEQUENO PORTE L38204307598
180Fram Capital Distribuidora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários S.A.33113673855
181Frente Corretora de Câmbio Ltda.28571677850
182Genial Investimentos Corretora de Valores Mobiliários S.A.27827652684
183GERENCIANET S.A.36409089356
184Get Money Corretora de Câmbio S.A.13810853017
185GLOBAL FINANÇAS SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO AO MICROEMPREENDEDOR E À EMPRESA DE PEQUENO38411165756
186GOLDMAN SACHS DO BRASIL BANCO MULTIPLO S.A.06404332281
187Guide Investimentos S.A. Corretora de Valores17765913436
188GUITTA CORRETORA DE CAMBIO LTDA.14624074692
189Haitong Banco de Investimento do Brasil S.A.07834111187
190Hipercard Banco Múltiplo S.A.06203012230
191HS FINANCEIRA S/A CREDITO, FINANCIAMENTO E INVESTIMENTOS18907512441
192HUB PAGAMENTOS S.A39613884775
193IB Corretora de Câmbio, Títulos e Valores Mobiliários S.A.27127842177
194ICAP do Brasil Corretora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários Ltda.15709105360
195ICBC do Brasil Banco Múltiplo S.A.13217453575
196ING Bank N.V.49249336860
197Intesa Sanpaolo Brasil S.A. – Banco Múltiplo13955230916
198Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.65260872504
199ITAÚ UNIBANCO S.A.34160701190
200JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association48846518205
201BOLETOBANCÁRIO.COM TECNOLOGIA DE PAGAMENTOS LTDA.38321018182
202Kirton Bank S.A. – Banco Múltiplo39901701201
203Lastro RDV Distribuidora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários Ltda.29371590442
204Lecca Crédito, Financiamento e Investimento S/A10507652226
205LEVYCAM – CORRETORA DE CAMBIO E VALORES LTDA.14550579044
206LISTO SOCIEDADE DE CREDITO DIRETO S.A.39734088029
207Magliano S.A. Corretora de Cambio e Valores Mobiliarios11361723847
208MERCADOPAGO.COM REPRESENTACOES LTDA.32310573521
209MONEY PLUS SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO AO MICROEMPREENDEDOR E A EMPRESA DE PEQUENO PORT27411581339
210MONEYCORP BANCO DE CÂMBIO S.A.25908609934
211MS Bank S.A. Banco de Câmbio12819307785
212MS SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO AO MICROEMPREENDEDOR E À EMPRESA DE PEQUENO PORTE LTDA37717826860
213NECTON INVESTIMENTOS S.A. CORRETORA DE VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS E COMMODITIES35452904364
214Nova Futura Corretora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários Ltda.19104257795
215Novo Banco Continental S.A. – Banco Múltiplo75374828799
216Nu Pagamentos S.A.26018236120
217OLIVEIRA TRUST DISTRIBUIDORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIARIOS S.A.11136113876
218OM DISTRIBUIDORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS LTDA31911495073
219Omni Banco S.A.61360850229
220Órama Distribuidora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários S.A.32513293225
221ÓTIMO SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO DIRETO S.A.35534335592
222Pagseguro Internet S.A.29008561701
223PARANÁ BANCO S.A.25414388334
224PARATI – CREDITO, FINANCIAMENTO E INVESTIMENTO S.A.32603311443
225PARMETAL DISTRIBUIDORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS LTDA19420155248
226PEFISA S.A. – CRÉDITO, FINANCIAMENTO E INVESTIMENTO17443180355
227PI Distribuidora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários S.A.31503502968
228PICPAY SERVICOS S.A.38022896431
229Planner Corretora de Valores S.A.10000806535
230Plural S.A. Banco Múltiplo12545246410
231PÓLOCREDSOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO AO MICROEMPREENDEDOR E À EMPRESA DE PEQUENO PORT09307945233
232PORTOCRED S.A. – CREDITO, FINANCIAMENTO E INVESTIMENTO10801800019
233PORTOPAR DISTRIBUIDORA DE TITULOS E VALORES MOBILIARIOS LTDA.30640303299
234QI Sociedade de Crédito Direto S.A.32932402502
235RB CAPITAL INVESTIMENTOS DISTRIBUIDORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS LIMITADA28389960090
236REALIZE CRÉDITO, FINANCIAMENTO E INVESTIMENTO S.A.37427351731
237RENASCENCA DISTRIBUIDORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS LTDA10162287735
238Sagitur Corretora de Câmbio Ltda.27061444949
239Scotiabank Brasil S.A. Banco Múltiplo75129030467
240Banco Central do Brasil – Selicn/a00038121
241Senff S.A. – Crédito, Financiamento e Investimento27611970623
242SENSO CORRETORA DE CAMBIO E VALORES MOBILIARIOS S.A54517352220
243SERVICOOP – COOPERATIVA DE CRÉDITO DOS SERVIDORES PÚBLICOS ESTADUAIS DO RIO GRAN19003973814
244Banco Smartbank S.A.63058497702
245SOCOPA SOCIEDADE CORRETORA PAULISTA S.A.36362285390
246SOCRED S.A. – SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO AO MICROEMPREENDEDOR E À EMPRESA DE PEQUENO P18309210106
247SOLIDUS S.A. CORRETORA DE CAMBIO E VALORES MOBILIARIOS36568757681
248SOROCREDCRÉDITO, FINANCIAMENTO E INVESTIMENTO S.A.29904814563
249STATE STREET BRASIL S.A. ? BANCO COMERCIAL01409274232
250Secretaria do Tesouro Nacional – STNn/a00394460
251Stone Pagamentos S.A.19716501555
252SUMUP SOCIEDADE DE CRÉDITO DIRETO S.A.40437241230
253Super Pagamentos e Administração de Meios Eletrônicos S.A.34009554480
254Terra Investimentos Distribuidora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários Ltda.30703751794
255TORO CORRETORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS LTDA35229162769
256Travelex Banco de Câmbio S.A.09511703662
257Treviso Corretora de Câmbio S.A.14302992317
258TRINUS CAPITAL DISTRIBUIDORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS S.A.36002276653
259TULLETT PREBON BRASIL CORRETORA DE VALORES E CÂMBIO LTDA13161747085
260UBS Brasil Banco de Investimento S.A.12918520834
261UBS Brasil Corretora de Câmbio, Títulos e Valores Mobiliários S.A.01502819125
262UNIPRIME CENTRAL – CENTRAL INTERESTADUAL DE COOPERATIVAS DE CREDITO LTDA.09903046391
263UNIPRIME NORTE DO PARANÁ – COOPERATIVA DE CRÉDITO LTDA08402398976
264UP.P SOCIEDADE DE EMPRÉSTIMO ENTRE PESSOAS S.A.37335977097
265Vip’s Corretora de Câmbio Ltda.29817772370
266VISION S.A. CORRETORA DE CAMBIO29604062902
267VITREO DISTRIBUIDORA DE TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS S.A.36734711571
268VORTX DISTRIBUIDORA DE TITULOS E VALORES MOBILIARIOS LTDA.31022610500
269WARREN CORRETORA DE VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS E CÂMBIO LTDA.37192875780
270XP INVESTIMENTOS CORRETORA DE CÂMBIO,TÍTULOS E VALORES MOBILIÁRIOS S/A10202332886
This table shows Brazilian Banks
Banks in Brazil

From the above table, you’ll get to find list of bank in Brazil, best bank in Brazil for foreigners, international banks in Brazil, top banks in Brazil, Brazilian bank in USA, Brazil banking industry, banks in sao paulo Brazil, List of Major Banks in Brazil, Brazil bank robbery and more.

This is a master list that contains all Banks in Brazil. Here, you will find any Bank in Brazil if search accordingly as the names of bank in Brazil given to enable you to identify them easily.

You May Also Like:

Full List Of All Banks in California

Top 51 List of Banks In California, Branches, And Headquarters

Njoku Valentine

Hi! Am Njoku Valentine Ernest popularly known as ValErnest, am the admin of GenGuide blog, I love sharing general guides ranging from tech gist, updates, reviews, latest happening, and listing in any area that may interest my audience. Am a graduate of The Federal Polytechnic Bida, Niger State in the Computer Science department.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!