God Is Good Motors Price List in Nigeria

God is Good Motors price list as regards to her terminals in most of the major cities in Nigeria, and their offers to her transportation services to all locations where her terminals are available.

With respect to this, god is good motors price list varies from time to time. This can either be as a result of an increase in the fuel price or during the festive period (like Christmas) type of bus you’re traveling with.

GIGM transport company features three (3) types of buses for its travelers, and the price list differs here, available buses to travel with GIGM transport are as follows:

  • Toyota Haice Bus
  • Toyota Sienna Minivans
  • Mercedes Benz Sprinter Bus
  • And our Luxury GIGM.com Prime Buses

The Mercedes Benz Sprinter and GIG Prime buses plying long routes offer more ample space while the Toyota Hiace buses and Toyota Sienna Minivans for short routes are a bit less ample space.

Also, note that god is good motors price list 2018 in all its terminals may or might be different from that of god is good motors price list 2019, 2020, 2021 so and so forth. If you may wish to book the GIGM transport online, see steps on how to do the god is good motors booking online.

In this section, we will be looking at the GIG motors price list from different locations they cover in the country.

You may also checkout our Review On Peace Mass Transit Price List

God Is Good Motors Price List

See below for all GIG Motors price list in Nigeria alongside her destination terminals:

God Is Good Motors Price List

 GIGM Transport Price List From Lagos

As you may have guessed, God is Good Mobility offers her transport services from the commercial capital of Nigeria (Lagos). Lagos is located in the southwestern part of Nigeria and it is the most populated city in Nigeria.

God is Good transport company has 10 terminals in Lagos, from which they operate. Regardless of the terminal, you step into in Lagos, the pricelist remains the same to the various destinations they cover.

The table below contains the GIGM transport price list from Lagos to the mentioned states/cities/towns.

 DestinationPrice Range(N)
 Regular1st Class
1Abuja (Utako)10,05011,550
2Delta (Warri)5,4508,150
3Edo (Auchi)6,0007,850
4Rivers (Port Harcourt).8,0009,250
5 Abia (Umuahia)7,50010,200
6Abia (Aba)7,5009,750
7Enugu (Enugu)7,7508,750
8Anambra (Awka)8,0008,250
9Imo (Owerri)7,30010,250
10Akwa Ibom (Uyo)8,0008,950
11Kaduna (Kaduna)8,40010,250

God Is Good Motors Price List From Abuja.

Abuja is the federal capital territory of Nigeria. It is literally located at the center of the country, the North central geopolitical division. God is Good Motors has about four (4) terminals positioned strategically across the nation’s capital.

However, like in Lagos, the GIG motors price list per destination remains the same regardless of the terminal you are traveling from at Abuja. Below is the GIGM transport price list for all locations traveled from Abuja:

 DestinationPrice Range(N)
 Regular1st Class
1Imo (Owerri)₦5,400₦9,850
2Rivers (Port Harcourt)₦6,300₦7,200
3Enugu (Enugu)₦4,500₦7,550
4Lagos (Festac) or any Lagos location₦6,300₦10,750
5Delta (Warri)     ₦4,995₦9,750
6Delta (Asaba)    ₦5,400₦8,850
7Anambra (Awka)₦5,445₦9,450

God Is Good Transport Price List From Edo

God is Good Mobility (or God Is Good Motors) has her head office at Benin City, Edo State. Benin City is historically known as the home of the Oba’s.

God is Good transport company has four (4) terminals, strategically located in Edo state. However, like in Abuja, the GIGM price list per destination remains the same regardless of the terminal you are traveling from at Edo state.

Below is the god is good motors price list for all locations travelling from Edo state:

 DestinationPrice Range(N)
  Regular1st Class
1Lagos (Ajah)₦5,250₦6,550
2Lagos (Iyana Ipaja)₦5,250₦5,750
3FCT Abuja (Utako₦4,750₦5,250

God Is Good Motors Price List From Abia (Umuahia)

Abia is located in the eastern part of Nigeria. It is a hub of commercial activities in the east. Aba, a city in Abia State, is renowned for her textile market, and her contribution to the local fashion industry in Nigeria.

God is Good Mobility has two terminals in Abia state. The GIG motors price list from Abia to other destinations is as follows:

GIGM transport price list From Abia (Umuahia)

 DestinationPrice Range(N)
  Regular1st Class
1Lagos (Iyana Ipaja)₦6,850₦8,150
2Edo Benin (Akpakpava)₦7,500₦8,200

                GIG motors price list From Abia (Aba)

 DestinationPrice Range(N)
 Regular1st Class
1Abia (Aba) to FCT Abuja (Utako)₦3,900₦4,400
2Kaduna₦7,900 

God Is Good Transport Price List Akwa Ibom

Akwa Ibom is a southern state in Nigeria. They are popularly known as a peaceful and oil rich state. At the moment, God is Good Mobility has only one terminal in the state, and it is located in Uyo.

The GIG motors pricelist from Uyo to other destinations is as follows:

 DestinationPrice Range(N)
 Regular1st Class
1FCT Abuja (Utako)₦5,450 
2Lagos (Ajah)₦5,450 

God Is Good Motors Price List Bayelsa.

Bayelsa is the smallest state in Nigeria in terms of Landmass. It is located in the southern part of Nigeria. Presently, God is Good Mobility has only one terminal in Bayelsa, and it is located in Yenagoa. The god is good motors price list from Yenagoa to other destinations is as follows:

 DestinationPrice Range(N)
 Regular1st Class
1FCT Abuja (Utako)₦7,050 
2Lagos (Ajah)₦4,950 

Conclusion

A quick look through the god is good motors price list will convince you that they are not unreasonable, considering the comfort and safety features they offer.

This GIG motors price list is by no means final. As can be expected, The Company will change it from time to time, as the need arises. However, you can count on us to update our price list with all changes as soon as they occur. Booking GIG motors online is as easy as ABCD, see our guide on how to do the god is good motors booking online.

Thanks for reading through, and do have a safe trip, if you are traveling soon with God is Good Motors.

Related Topics

Frequently Ask Question about God is Good Motors Price List

The following below will give a concrete answers about GIG Motors Price List:

God is Good Motors Price List 2021

To see the latest GIG Motors price list 2021, visit God is Good Motors official website here, then go to the God is Good Transportation booking online. From there, you will be able to determine the current GIGM price list for 2021.

Njoku Valentine

Hi! Am Njoku Valentine Ernest popularly known as ValErnest, am the admin of GenGuide blog, I love sharing general guides ranging from tech gist, updates, reviews, latest happening, and listing in any area that may interest my audience. Am a graduate of The Federal Polytechnic Bida, Niger State in the Computer Science department.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!